Privacy Policy

We respect your privacy on our site and maintain your profile information on a secure server. Minoan Air maintains the privacy of your personal information. Pursuant to Greek Law No 2472/1997re, Personal Data Protection personal data of all employees, associates, customers and suppliers of Minoan Air, which become known on the basis of an employment or a co-operation or a transaction, are registered with a data base by Minoan Air and may be further forwarded in Greece or abroad, provided that the data base and the data forwarding are always effected according to the business targets of the Company and Law.

Personal data use - Law 2472/1997

The user recognizes and accepts that Minoan Air has the right according to Law 2472/1997, for further forwarding of its personal data to any associate company- provider of services or products for purposes of operational and data processing service, as well as for statistical and historical reasons. At any time, the users have the right to access and be aware of their personal data files or to object to any further processing of their data files according to article 13 of Law 2472/1997 concerning the protection of the personal data. Minoan Air reserves the right to use the e-mail address of users to send them updates regarding flights and/or newsletters or offers. The User has the right to remove his/her address from the Minoan Air newsletter mailing list and have his/her details deleted from the database at any time, subject to prior notification in writing to the following e-mail address: .